Currently not accepting online orders

IT Italian Trattoria 7th Ave
530 7th Avenue, New York, NY
BREAKFAST

EGG & BACON
2 Fried or Scrambled Eggs, Greens, Bacon, Bread$9.95
PARFAIT BERRIES & GRANOLA
Greek Yogurt, Granola, Mixed Berries, Honey$11.95
TRUFFLE SCRAMBLE EGGS
Scrambled Truffle Eggs, Greens, Bacon, Bread$12.95
AVOCADO TOAST
ocaccia Bread, Mashed Avocado, Arugula, Radish, Red Cabbage, Black Sesame, EVOO$13.95
SOLE SOLE COMBO
2 Eggs, Greens, Bacon, Bread with Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice$15.95PARFAIT COMBO
$14.95
FRESCO COMBO
Avocado Toast with Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice$14.95
FRUIT CUP
Seasonal Fresh Fruits$7.95
PIZZA PALA

SLICE ARUG/STRAC PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Arugula, Stracciatella Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes$10.95
SLICE HAM PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Cooked Ham, Provolone Cheese$9.95
SLICE MARGHERITA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Basil, Oregano$7.95
SLICE PRIMAVERA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Eggplant, Yellow Pepper, Basil, Red Onion, Basil$8.95
SLICE PROSCIUTTO PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Crudo, Arugula, Parmesan Cheese, Balsamic Glaze$9.95
SLICE SPIANATA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Spianata Calabrese (Spicy Salami)$8.95
SLICE TRUFFLE PALA
Truffle Cream Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, Mushrooms, Parsley$10.951/2 Arug/Strac Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.951/2 Ham Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.951/2 Margherita Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$19.951/2 Primavera Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.951/2 Prosciutto Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.951/2 Spianata Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.951/2 Truffle Pala
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO$22.95
FULL HAM PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Cooked Ham, Provolone Cheese$41.95
FULL ARUG/STRAC PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Arugula, Stracciatella Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes$47.95
FULL SPIANATA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Spianata Calabrese (Spicy Salami)$35.95
FULL PRIMAVERA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Eggplant, Yellow Pepper, Basil, Red Onion, Basil$35.95
FULL PROSCIUTTO PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Crudo, Arugula, Parmesan Cheese, Balsamic Glaze$41.95
FULL TRUFFLE PALA
Truffle Cream Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, Mushrooms, Parsley$47.95
PANINI

Focaccia Caprese
Sliced Tomatoes, Sliced Mozzarella Cheese, Arugula, EVOO$13.95
Focaccia Mortadella & Stracciatella
Mortadella, Stracciatella Cheese, Pistacchio, EVOO$15.95
Focaccia Crudo
Prosciutto Crudo (Raw Ham), Parmesan Cream$14.95
Panino Ham
Prosciutto Cotto (Cooked Ham), Provolone Cheese$12.95
Panino Egg & Bacon
Scramble eggs, Avocado, Bacon$12.95
Panino Turkey & Egg
Turkey, Egg, Avocado, Tomatoes, Lettuce, EVOO$13.95
BAKERY

Croissant Plain
$4.50
Nutella Croissant
$5.95
Cream Croissant
$5.95
Pistacchio Croissant
$6.95
Almond Croissant
$8.95
Fruit Croissant
$6.95
Raspberry Croissant
$5.95
Salty Croissant Ham & Cheese
Prosciutto Cotto (Cooked Ham), Provolone$8.95
Salty Croissant Caprese
$8.95
Bombolone Nutella
$7.95
Bombolone Crema
$7.95
Bombolone Pistacchio
$7.95
Bombolone Raspberry
$5.95CHOCOLATE FUDGE CAKE
OUT OF STOCK$9.95LEMON MOUSSE CAKE
$9.95CHOCOLATE CAKE
$9.95GRANDMOTHER CAKE
$9.95RICOTTA & PISTACCHIO CAKE
$9.95
COFFEE

SINGLE ESPRESSO
Bold and intense single shot espresso for a quick caffeine fix.$3.95
DOUBLE ESPRESSO
Velvety espresso shot for a strong caffeine kick to satisfy cravings.$4.95
MACCHIATO
Rich espresso and steamed milk balance boldness and creaminess for ideal pick-me-up.$4.95
DOUBLE MACCHIATO
Rich Double Macchiato with espresso and steamed milk for perfect balance.$5.45
CAFFE' LATTE
Rich espresso, creamy milk, velvety foam - a comforting classic choice.$5.95
CAPPUCCINO
Creamy cappuccino with steamed milk and cocoa for coffee lovers.Creamy cappuccino with steamed milk and cocoa for coffee lovers.$5.95
AMERICANO
Bold espresso and hot water create a smooth, rich Americano drink.$4.45
MATCHA LATTE
$5.95
ICED STRAWBERRY MATCHA LATTE
OUT OF STOCK$8.95
MILK
Locally sourced, creamy milk perfect for breakfast or a refreshing drink.$3.95
1/2 Primavera Pala
$22.95
Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled eggplant, grilled yellow peppers, onion, black olives, basil, EVO
Customize your item
Add On - Pizza Pala
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1