
IT Italian Trattoria 7th Ave
530 7th Avenue, New York, NY
‌
‌
‌
APPETIZER

IT BRUSCHETTA
Bread, Tomatoes, Basil, EVOO$9.95
STRACCIATELLA & FOCACCIA
Stracciatella Cheese served with Focaccia Bread, EVOO$11.95
ANTIPASTO DELLA CASA
Mortadella, Prosciutto Crudo (Cured ham), Cooked Ham, Spianata calabrese (Spicy Salami), Bread$19.95
ANTIPASTO MISTO DELLA FAMIGLIA
Mortadella, Prosciutto Crudo (Cured ham), Cooked Ham, Spianata calabrese (Spicy Salami), Arugula, Mozzarella Fior di Latte, Vegetables, Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Bread$29.95
PASTA

SPAGHETTI AL POMODORO
Sicilian Cherry Tomato Sauce, Basil, EVOO$16.95+
SPAGHETTI ALFREDO
Heavy cream, Butter, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP$17.95+
SPAGHETTI BASIL PESTO
Italian Basil Pesto, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Cherry Tomatoes, Basil, EVOO$19.95+
SPAGHETTI CARBONARA
Pancetta (Pork), Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Egg Yolk, Black Pepper, EVOO$23.95+
RIGATONI ALLA SICILIANA
Sicilian Cherry Tomato Sauce, Italian Basil Pesto, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Basil, EVOO$17.95+
RIGATONI VODKA
Sicilian Cherry Tomato Sauce, Tomato Paste, Heavy Cream, Vodka, Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Black Pepper, EVOO$20.95+
RIGATONI BOLOGNESE
Sicilian Cherry Tomato Sauce, Ground Beef, Black Pepper, Carrots, Garlic, Onion, Celery, Basil, EVOO$22.95+
RIGATONI TARTUFO
Truffle Cream, Mushrooms, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Parsley , Black Pepper, EVOO$24.95+
LASAGNA
Sicilian Cherry Tomato Sauce, Ground Beef, Béchamel Sauce, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Basil, EVOO$21.95
PIZZA

MARGHERITA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Fresh Basil, Oregano, EVOO$16.95
COTTO
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Cooked Ham, Fresh Basil, EVOO$17.95
DIAVOLA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Spianata Calabrese (Spicy Salami), Oregano, EVOO$18.95
PRIMAVERA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Grilled Eggplant, Grilled Yellow Peppers, Arugula, Onion, Black Olives, EVOO$19.95
REGINA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Mushrooms, Prosciutto Cotto (Cooked Ham), Arugula, Balsamic Cream, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, EVOO$19.95
MARGHERITA DI BURRATA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Stracciatella Cheese (Heart of Burrata), Cherry Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Italian Basil Pesto EVOO$19.95
TRUFFLE
Truffle Cream, Mushrooms, Mozzarella, Parsley, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP, Black Pepper, EVOO$24.95
PROSCIUTTO E BURRATA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Crudo (Raw Ham), Stracciatella Cheese (Heart of Burrata), Cherry Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, EVOO$22.95
SALAD

CAPRESE
Cherry Tomatoes, Mozzarella Fior di Latte, Arugula, Basil, Oregano$13.95
CAESAR
Lettuce, Cherry Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese, Caesar Sauce, Croutons$14.95
AMORE VERDE
Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrots, Radish, Edamame, Arugula, OnionsOUT OF STOCK$14.95
LA VITA SANA
Quinoa, Kale, Red Cabbage, Edamame, Cherry Tomatoes, Radish$15.95
MEDITERRANEA
Lettuce, Grilled Eggplants, Cherry Tomatoes, Onions, Arugula, Yellow Pepper, Stracciatella Cheese (Heart of Burrata), Oregano$16.95
PIZZA PALA

SLICE ARUG/STRAC PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Arugula, Stracciatella Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes$10.95
SLICE HAM PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Cooked Ham, Provolone Cheese$9.95
SLICE MARGHERITA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Basil, Oregano$7.95
SLICE PRIMAVERA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Eggplant, Yellow Pepper, Basil, Red Onion, Basil$8.95
SLICE PROSCIUTTO PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Crudo, Arugula, Parmesan Cheese, Balsamic Glaze$9.95
SLICE SPIANATA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Spianata Calabrese (Spicy Salami)$8.95
SLICE TRUFFLE PALA
Truffle Cream Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, Mushrooms, Parsley$10.95
FULL TRUFFLE PALA
Truffle Cream Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, Mushrooms, Parsley$47.95
FULL PROSCIUTTO PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Prosciutto Crudo, Arugula, Parmesan Cheese, Balsamic Glaze$41.95
FULL PRIMAVERA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Eggplant, Yellow Pepper, Basil, Red Onion, Basil$35.95
FULL SPIANATA PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Spianata Calabrese (Spicy Salami)$35.95
FULL ARUG/STRAC PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Arugula, Stracciatella Cheese, Cherry Tomatoes$47.95
FULL HAM PALA
Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Cooked Ham, Provolone Cheese$41.95
PANINI

Focaccia Caprese
Sliced Tomatoes, Sliced Mozzarella Cheese, Arugula, EVOO$13.95
Focaccia Mortadella & Stracciatella
Mortadella, Stracciatella Cheese, Pistacchio, EVOO$15.95
Focaccia Crudo
Prosciutto Crudo (Raw Ham), Parmesan Cream$14.95
Panino Ham
Prosciutto Cotto (Cooked Ham), Provolone CheeseOUT OF STOCK$12.95
Panino Egg & Bacon
Scramble eggs, Avocado, Bacon$12.95
Panino Turkey & Egg
Turkey, Egg, Avocado, Tomatoes, Lettuce, EVOOOUT OF STOCK$13.95
BACI

CAPRI CLUB
PESTO, TOMATOES, SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ARUGULA, EVOO, PEPPEP, BALSAMIC$14.95
BACI COTTO CLUB
Prosciutto cotto, provolone, arugula and Parmesan.$14.95
BACI SPICY CLUB
Spicy salami, provolone, Parmesan and spicy olive oil$14.95
MORTADELLA CLUB
Mortadella, stracciatella, pistachio and olive oil$14.95
CAESAR CLUB
Chicken, romaine, cherry tomatoes, croutons, Caesar dressing and Parmesan$14.95
PROSCIUTTO CLUB
Prosciutto crudo, mozzarella, pesto and fresh basil$14.95
DELLA MAMMA
Chicken cutlet, pesto, fresh tomatoes, stracciatella and basilOUT OF STOCK$14.95
BAKERY

Croissant Plain
$4.50
Nutella Croissant
$5.95
Cream Croissant
$5.95
Pistacchio Croissant
$6.95
Almond Croissant
$8.95
Fruit Croissant
$6.95
Raspberry Croissant
$5.95
Salty Croissant Ham & Cheese
Prosciutto Cotto (Cooked Ham), ProvoloneOUT OF STOCK$8.95
Salty Croissant Caprese
$8.95
Bombolone Nutella
$7.95
Bombolone Crema
$7.95
Bombolone Pistacchio
$7.95
Bombolone Raspberry
$5.95
DESSERT

TIRAMISU STRAWBERRY & PISTACCHIO
$8.95
TIRAMISÙ COFFEE
Coffee-soaked ladyfingers layered with creamy mascarpone, then topped with cocoa powder$8.95
TIRAMISÙ NUTELLA
Coffee-soaked ladyfingers layered with creamy mascarpone and Nutella cream, then topped with Nutella curls.$8.95
CANNOLO PISTACCHIO
Crispy cannoli shell filled with sweet ricotta cream, then topped with crushed pistachios and a dusting of powdered sugar$7.95
CANNOLO CHOCOLATE
Crispy cannoli shell filled with sweet ricotta cream, then topped with chocolate chips and a dusting of powdered sugar$7.95
CANNOLO ARANCIA
Crispy cannoli shell filled with sweet ricotta cream, then topped with citrusy candied orange and a dusting of powdered sugar$7.95
CROSTATA SEASONAL FRUIT
Seasonal Fruit TartOUT OF STOCK$8.95
BEVERAGE
JUICE

ACE
Orange, Carrots, Lemon, Ginger$9.95
ORANGE JUICE
Freshly SqueezedOUT OF STOCK$8.95
PEACEFUL
Pineapple, Mint, Apple, Blue Berry$10.95
LOVE
Apple, Strawberry, Mint$11.95
DETOX
Apple, Celery, Lemon, Ginger$10.95
KISS
Orange, Pineapple, Mint, Celery$10.95
SUNSET
Orange, Strawberry, Banana, Almond Milk$12.95
POWER PUNCH
Banana, Almond Milk, Peanut Butter, Whey Protein (Vanilla)$12.95
COFFEE

SINGLE ESPRESSO
Bold and intense single shot espresso for a quick caffeine fix.$3.95
DOUBLE ESPRESSO
Velvety espresso shot for a strong caffeine kick to satisfy cravings.$4.95
MACCHIATO
Rich espresso and steamed milk balance boldness and creaminess for ideal pick-me-up.$4.95
DOUBLE MACCHIATO
Rich Double Macchiato with espresso and steamed milk for perfect balance.$5.45
CAFFE' LATTE
Rich espresso, creamy milk, velvety foam - a comforting classic choice.$5.95
CAPPUCCINO
Creamy cappuccino with steamed milk and cocoa for coffee lovers.Creamy cappuccino with steamed milk and cocoa for coffee lovers.$5.95
AMERICANO
Bold espresso and hot water create a smooth, rich Americano drink.$4.45
MATCHA LATTE
$5.95
ICED STRAWBERRY MATCHA LATTE
OUT OF STOCK$8.95
MILK
Locally sourced, creamy milk perfect for breakfast or a refreshing drink.$3.95

DELLA MAMMA
$14.95
Chicken cutlet, pesto, fresh tomatoes, stracciatella and basil
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


















